HEATH FAIR SCHEDULE
AUGUST 15, 16 & 17, 2014

MUSIC/ENTERTAINMENT      • SPEAKER and/or DEMONSTRATION

Check ATTRACTIONS to see the vendors that are going to be at the fair this year!
Our schedule is subject to change. Check back often and Join Our Email List
For Fair Updates


Friday August  15, 2014

Fairgrounds open from 5:00-11:00PM
Concessions, Rides, Crafts, Exhibits until closing
MUSIC/ENTERTAINMENT     • SPEAKER and/or DEMONSTRATION

 5:00PM-8PM Exhibit Hall Opens
 5:00PM-10PM Upper Food Booth
 5:00PM-10PM Lower Food Booth
 5:30PM
 Antique Tractor Parade
 6:00PM Church Ladies Ham & Bean Supper
 6:00PM Antique Tractor Pull
 7:00PM Al Canali, Doug Mason - Growing Gourmet Mushrooms
 7:30PM
 Parsonsfield (Formerly Poor Old Shine)
 7:00PM Prize Bingo
 7:30PM-11:00PM Square Dance: Doug Wilkins, Caller
 8:15PM Drawing for Bicycle
 Nightfall Fireworks





















Saturday, August 16, 2014
Fair grounds open from 8:00AM-10PM
Concessions, Rides, Crafts, until closing
MUSIC/ENTERTAINMENT     • SPEAKER and/or DEMONSTRATION

 10:00AM-8:00PM Exhibit Hall
 7:00AM-Closing   
 Lower Food Booth
 9:00AM-10:00PM Upper Food Bboth
 9:00AM Rabbit Show
 10:00AM ADGA Sanctioned Goat Show
 10:00AM Kids Garden Tractor Pull
 10:00AM
 Winterberry Farm, Herd Dog Demo
 10:00AM  Jason & Chris Graves
 11:00AM
 Don Person, Becoming a Certified Organic Farm
 11:00AM Horse Draw
 11:00AM Adult Cattle Show
 11:00 AM Pete Seeger Tribute
 11:00 AM Adult Sheep Show (All sheep in place by 10AM)
 Noon
 Chicken Barbeque
 Noon-4:00PM Wagon Rides with Clay Hill Farm
 12:30PM
 Lt. Scott Waldron and Adam Brougha, K-9 Skills Demo
 1:00PM
 Greg Goodfellow, Asian Longhorned beetles and other forest invaders
 1:00PM The Boxcar Lilies
 1:00PM-3:00PM Kids Games
 2:00PM Winterberry Farm, Herd Dog Demo
 3:00PM Jessica Van Steensberg, We Can Farm - Basic Backyard Poultry
 4:00PM Bright Lines
 5:00PM-10:00PM Truck Pull
 7:00PM
 Small Change
        



















Sunday, August 17, 2014

Fairgrounds open from 8:00-5:00PM
Concessions, Rides, Crafts, Exhibits until closing
MUSIC/ENTERTAINMENT     • SPEAKER and/or DEMONSTRATION

 7:00AM-Closing Lower Food Booth
 9:00AM-Closing Upper Food Booth
 9:00AM Church Service
 9:00-10:30AM Blueberry Pancake Breakfast
 9:00AM Ox Draw
 9:00AM Gymkhana Registration
 10:00AM-5:00PM Exhibit Hall
 10:00AM Gymkhana
 10:00AM Youth Sheep Show
 10:00AM Poultry Judging
 10:30AM Classic Car Cruise Registration
 11:00AM Youth Cattle Show
 11:00AM Rep. Paul Mark and friends, Committee for Agriculture, Environment & Natural Resources
 11:00AM The Wright Brothers 3
 Noon Chicken Barbeque
 Noon
 Generation Gap Barbershop Quartet
 Noon
 Line up for the parade
 Noon
 Kevin Ford, Sheep Shearing Demo
 Noon-4:00PM
 Wagon rides with Clay Hill Farm
 1:00PM Parade
 1:30PM The Gaslight Tinkers
 1:30PM Sheila Litchfield, Cheese Making
 2:00-3:00 PM
 Kids Games
 3:00-4:00 PM Tom Ricardi, Birds of Prey
 5:00PM Closing


Exhibits may be picked up from the Exhibit Hall from 4:00-5:00 PM on Sunday
             Schedule is subject to change

All Musical Performances and Speakers under cover, Rain or Shine

Regular $8 ~Seniors $6
Children, nine and under, free
Parking $1 on Fairgrounds, free parking in Lower Lot
Please, No Pets